Saturday,
March 28, 2020
Search


Advanced Search
Search Sponsored
Where customers are friends!

Place An Ad
History of the Daily Record
Local news
Local sports
Sports calendar
Sports links
Obituaries
Advertising Opportunities
Classifieds
Retail Advertising
National Advertising
Internet Advertising
Special Publications
Contact Information
Policies & Services
Calendar
Add Event
Menus
School
Senior citizens
Summer Food Program
Dotphoto
Add a Link
Link Directory
Weather links
Add a Link
Announcements
About Us
Daily Record Staff
How to reach us
Policies
Affliations
How can I subscribe?
Where can I buy the Daily Record?
Advertising opportunities
Contact us
Home
Feedback

home : local news : local news

 Email this articlePrint this article 
Lawrence County Courthouse news
FINES

Mary J. Hoke, Charleston, was fined for Operation of an Uninsured Vehicle at 3:49 p.m., Jan. 7, 2020 in the 400 block of 15th Street on a Lawrenceville Police Department ticket.

David Keith Clark, 33, Bridgeport, was fined $164 for Driving 73 mph in a 55 mph zone on Illinois Route 250 at County Road 100E at 8:08 a.m., Dec. 19, 2019 on an Illinois State Police Department ticket.

Lucas L. Tingley, 19, Palestine, was fined $164 for Driving 74 mph in a 55 mph zone on Illinois Route One at 9:06 p.m., Dec. 31, 2019, on a Lawrence County Sheriff's Department ticket.

Sydney A. Roach, 19, Sullivan, Indiana, was fined $164 for Driving 71 mph in a 55 mph zone on Illinois Route One and County Road 1700N at 1:11 a.m., Jan. 25, 2020, on a Lawrence County Sheriff's Department ticket.

Holly D. Kessler, 31, Xenia, was fined $164 for Driving 71 mph in a 55 mph zone on U.S. Route 50 at County Road 500E at 4:19 p.m., Jan. 8, 2020, on an Illinois State Police Department ticket.

Deven J. Moore, 23, Bridgeport, was fined $100 plus $226 costs for Driving 64 mph in a 45 mph zone on Illinois Route 250 at West Haven Road at 2:47 p.m., Oct. 8, 2019, on a Lawrenceville Police Department ticket.

REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

Feb. 13, 2020

Larry R. Hoback and Betsy L. Hoback to Peter C. Valledor, Lots 1 and 2 in Julia Deboeuf's Addition, St. Francisville.

Peter C. Valledor to Peter C. Valledor, Pedro L. Valledor, and Maria C. Valledor, Lots 1 and 2 in Julia Deboeuf's Addition, St. Francisville.

Anita Jane Andrews, Stephanie Millbern, Debra Lynn Doyle, and Lisa Marie Aguirre reversal to Tony R. Weston and Mitsey D. Weston, Agreement for Division of Oil and Gas Royalties of W.B. Gray Lease of Land in 7-3-12.

Robert Whittaker and Lisa Whittaker to MERS (Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems) and Amerisave Mortgage Corporation, Lot 7 of the Ambraw Sportsman Club.

Kyle M. Gilmore and Monica C. Gilmore to Max L. Loeb, Lots 64 and 65 in Country Club Estates Subdivision.

Max L. Loeb to Janette D. Loeb, trustee; Janette D. Loeb Trust, Lots 64 and 65 in Country Club Estates Subdivision.

Land surveyor, John R. Brooke to Whom Concerned, Land in 31-3-12.

Frederick K. Wright, trustee; Frederick K. Wright Revocable Trust; Shirley A. Wright, trustee, Shirley A. Wright Revocable Trust to John Randall Brooke, Land in 31-3-12.

Trust Bank, exchange title holder, to Fred K. Wright and Shirley A. Wright, Land in 32-3-12.

Feb. 14, 2020

Andrew Edward Crawford and Johanna L. Crawford to Farm Credit Illinois, FLCA, Land in 31-5-11, 27-5-11 and 21-5-11.

Tyler J. Arteberry to Evansville Teacher's Federal Credit Union, Land in 4-3-12.

R & S Farms, Inc. by Michelle A. Ruppel, member; Richard E. Ruppel, member; Jeffrey A. Ruppel, member, to BMR Partners, Land in 27-4-10, 21-4-10, Part of LOC 288 and LOC 3 in 26-4-10 and 27-4-10.

Derek W. McCullough and Tanna L. McCullough to Byron Middlecoat and Megan Middlecoat, Lot 22 in River Run Estates, Phase 1, Lawrenceville.

Feb. 18, 2020

Jordan D. Kohlhouse to Rusty Kohlhouse, Land in LOC 100 T2N R11W in St. Francisville.

Jack R. Jenkins and Cindy S. Jenkins to Jack R. Jenkins, trustee; Jack R. Jenkins Trust; Cindy S. Jenkins, trustee; Cindy S. Jenkins Trustee, Land in 16-4-13.

Barbara J. Kohlhouse to Michael Carie, Pt. LOC 100 T2 R11 in St. Francisville.

People's State Bank, Newton, to Derek W. McCullough and Tanna L. McCullough partial release of Lot 22 River Run

Estates.

Karen S. Briner, successor trustee; Betty A. Judy Revocable Trust, to Evan Briner, Lot 8 in MJ Lewis SD of JC Barr Tract.

Charles F. Daugherty, successor trustee; Wanda A. Daugherty, successor trustee; Emma Lois Collins Revocable Trust, Ronald Argenta, Kenneth Argenta, Rita Carolan, Steven Robert Carolan, Jeffrey Thomas Carolan, Thomas Robert Vincent and Victoria Lynne Pearl to Sunrise Land Holdings, LLC, Land in 29-5-10 and 30-5-10.

Wayne Primus to Sunrise Land Holdings, LLC, Part of LOC 5 T4N R10W.

Byron E. Emanus to Regions Bank, Land in 8-3-11.

Linda Bennett Cochran, Barbara L. Gardner, Brenda A. Hesher, Beth L. Gray, and Brian J. Cochran, to Barbara L. Gardner, Brenda A. Hesher, and Beth L. Gray, Lots 10 and 11 of Hennessy's Dubois Addition and Lot 1 in Hennessy's Dubois Addition and Land in 1-3-12, being a part of Lot 21 of CT Buchanan's Survey of Shoal Tract, Lawrenceville.

Linda Bennett Cochran, Barbara L. Gardner, Brenda A. Hesher, Beth L. Gray, and Brian J. Cochran to Brian J. Cochran, West third of Lot 15, Lawrenceville.

Feb. 19, 2020

Kenneth B. Hoke and Tracy A. Hoke to First Financial Bank, NA, Lot 24 and Pt. Lot 22 in Buchanan's Subdivision #2 in 36-4-12.

Bonita J. Shidler, Connie S. Banks, Lois J. Timms, and Jerry L. Shidler to Shelly R. Garrard, Land in 25-4-13.

Shelly R. Garrard to Bonita J. Shidler, Connie S. Banks, Lois J. Timms, and Jerry L. Shidler, Land in 25-4-13.





WXPort

 Kid Safe Search
Google










Software © 1998-2020 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved